Grade 2 – 2/4 March = Judge Jim Dillahey

Placing Event Contestant Number Contestant
Grade 2 – 2/4 March 3 Coreyanne Armstrong
Grade 2 – 2/4 March 15 Andrew Buchanan
Grade 2 – 2/4 March 41 Emily Feeney
5 Grade 2 – 2/4 March 55 Sheldon Hamblin
3 Grade 2 – 2/4 March 73 Raquel MacFarlane
Grade 2 – 2/4 March 77 Thomas McCollum
4 Grade 2 – 2/4 March 78 Claire McLarty
6 Grade 2 – 2/4 March 83 Alexandra Miller
1 Grade 2 – 2/4 March 84 Katherine Miller
Grade 2 – 2/4 March 85 Michael Molloy
2 Grade 2 – 2/4 March 110 Thomas Stapleton

Grade 2 – Piobreachd = Judge Eric Ouellette

Placing AGL Contestant Number Event Contestant
4 3 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Coreyanne Armstrong
2 15 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Andrew Buchanan
3 41 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Emily Feeney
5 55 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Sheldon Hamblin
78 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Claire McLarty
83 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Alexandra Miller
DQ – wrong tune 84 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Katherine Miller
6 85 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Michael Molloy
1 110 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Thomas Stapleton
62 Grade 2 – Piobreachd Gregory Joseph

 

Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig = Judge Marc Dubois

Placing AGL Contestant Number Event Contestant
3 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Coreyanne Armstrong
4 AGL 41 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Emily Feeney
55 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Sheldon Hamblin
73 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Raquel MacFarlane
6 AGL 77 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Thomas McCollum
5 AGL 78 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Claire McLarty
3 AGL 83 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Alexandra Miller
1 AGL 84 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Katherine Miller
2 AGL 110 Grade 2 – Hornpipe / Jig Thomas Stapleton

 

Grade 2 – 6/8 = Judge Joe Brady

Placing AGL Contestant Number Event Contestant
3 Grade 2 – 6/8 Coreyanne Armstrong
15 Grade 2 – 6/8 Andrew Buchanan
4 55 Grade 2 – 6/8 Sheldon Hamblin
73 Grade 2 – 6/8 Raquel MacFarlane
5 77 Grade 2 – 6/8 Thomas McCollum
3 x 78 Grade 2 – 6/8 Claire McLarty
2 x 83 Grade 2 – 6/8 Alexandra Miller
1 x 84 Grade 2 – 6/8 Katherine Miller
85 Grade 2 – 6/8 Michael Molloy
6 110 Grade 2 – 6/8 Thomas Stapleton

 

Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel = Judge Derek Midgley

Placing AGL Contestant Number Contestant Event
3 Coreyanne Armstrong Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
4 15 Andrew Buchanan Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
55 Sheldon Hamblin Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
41 Emily Feeney Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
6 73 Raquel MacFarlane Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
3 77 Thomas McCollum Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
78 Claire McLarty Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
2 83 Alexandra Miller Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
1 84 Katherine Miller Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
85 Michael Molloy Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel
5 110 Thomas Stapleton Grade 2 – Strathspey / Reel